Celebrating 95 years.
Judge: Keith Dorries, Panorama, Oakey.
Dairy Maid: Miss Sinead Bryant
Class 1: Children’s Calf Class:
1st Cherie Davis – Prospect Gem 6
2nd Jerry English – Eachamvale Sarah 12
3rd Rachel English – Eachamvale Rosebud 14
4th Lauren Clark – Eachamvale Montana
Class 2: Bull under 2 ½ yrs:
1st C & R H Davis – Prospect Tiger, s. Llandovery Jinny’s Empire, d. Prospect Bambi 81
2nd GK & BJ English - Eachamvale Marvellous, s. Happy Valley Approval, d. Odaleigh Jess.
3rd GK & BJ English – Eachamvale Carrousel, s. Carrousel Regiment, d. Eachamvale Cindy.
Class 3: Heifer dry – under 1 yr:
1st GK & BJ English – Eachamvale Montana, s. Happy Valley Approval, d. Odaleigh Lee 3
2nd RJ & N Davis – Ellinjaa Connie, s. Panorama Lazarus, d. Rainbow Valley Micky Connie
3rd GK & BJ English – Eachamvale Suzie 7, s. Eachamvale Cracker Jack, d. Eadhamvale Suzie 2.
Class 4: Heifer, 1yr & U 1 ½ yrs:
1st GK & BJ English – Eachamvale Pet 8, s. Panorama Landmark, d. Eachamvale Pet 3
2nd GK & BJ English – Eachamvale Rosebud 13, s. Happy Valley Approval, d. Eachamvale Rosebud 5
3rd C & RH Davis – Prospect Finch 8, s. Panorama Lazarus, d. Prospect Finch 2
Class 5: Heifer, dry 1 ½ yrs & U 2yrs:
1st C & RH Davis – Prospect Gem 5, s. Carrousel Regiment, d. Odaleigh Gem 23
2nd James & Kasey Johnston – Hillcrest Beauty 29, s. Llandovery Verbs Viscount, d. Hillcrest Beauty 26
3rd Cherie Davis – Happy Valley Pet 29, s. Jondene Ford, d. Happy Valley Pet 19
Class 6: Heifer, dry 2 – 2 ½ yrs:
1st C & RH Davis – Prospect Envy 249, s. Panorama Lazarus, d. Prospect Envy 190.
JUNIOR CHAMPION HEIFER: GK & BJ English – Eachamvale Pet 8, s. Panorama Landmark, d. Eachamvale Pet 3
RESERVE CHAMPION HEIFER: C & RH Davis – Prospect Gem 5, s. Carrousel Regiment, d. Odaleigh Gem 23
Class 7: Cow dry 2 1/2 yrs – 3yrs:
1st James & Kasey Johnston – Hillcrest Minnie 16, s. Morandale Talent Excellent, d. Araluen Minnie 146
2nd C & RH Davis – Prospect Judy 2, s. Eachamvale Jackson, d. Prospect Judy.
3rd James & Kasey Johnston – Hillcrest Ruby, s. Morandale Talent Excellent, d. Panorama Beauty 25.
Class 8: Heifer in Milk U2yrs:
1st GK & BJ English – Eachamvale Cindy 8, S. Lemon Grove Buttler, d. Eachamvale Cindy.
Class 9: Heifer in Milk, 2 – 2 ½ yrs:
1st Cherie Davis – Happy Valley Plumicot 16, s. Lemon Grove Bumper, d. Happy Valley Plumicot 12
2nd GK & BJ English – Eachamvale Choice 45, s. Panorama Landmark, d. Eachamvale Choice 32.
3rd GK & BJ English – Eachamvale Suzie 4, s. Panorama Landmark, d. Eachamvale Suzie 2.
Class 10: Cow in Milk 2 ½ - 3yrs:
1st GK & BJ English – Eachamvale Chance 13, s. Eachamvale Comanche, d. Eachamvale Chance 7
2nd GK & BJ English – Eachamvale Christine 8, s. Panorama Landmark, d. Eachamvale Christine 5
3rd James & Casey Johnston – Hillcrest Blossom 19, s. Raybrook Reme, d. Araluen Blossom 294.
CHAMPION UDDERED HEIFER U3YRS:
GK & BJ English – Eachamvale Chance 13, s. Eachamvale Comanche, d. Eachamvale Chance 7
RESERVE CHAMPION UDDERED HEIFER U3YRS:
Cherie Davis – Happy Valley Plumicot 16, s. Lemon Grove Bumper, d. Happy Valley Plumicot 12
CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE HEIFER: GK & BJ English – Eachamvale Chance 13, s. Eachamvale Comanche, d. Eachamvale Chance 7
RESERVE CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE HEIFER: GK & BJ English – Eachamvale Cindy 8, S. Lemon Grove Buttler, d. Eachamvale Cindy
Class 11: Cow dry 3-4yrs:
1st GK & BJ English – Eachamvale Kaye 5, s. Carrousel Regiment, d. WB Kaye
Class 12: Cow dry, 4yrs & over:
1st GK & BJ English – Park Lane Pride, s. Lemon Grove Buttler, d. Meadowhaven Pride 124
2nd C & RH Davis – Gwandalan Park Rosella 112, s. Marcel Red, d. Gwandalan Park Rosella 71.
3rd GK & BJ English – Odaleigh Lee 3, s. Blackwood Park Frank, d. Odaleigh Leigh
Class 13: Cow in Milk 3-4 yrs:
1st GK & BJ English – Eachamvale CV Princess 7, s. Carrousel Regiment, d. Eachamvale CV Princess.
2nd GK & BJ English – Odaleigh Jess 5, s. Venvale Prince, d. Odaleigh Jess
3rd GK & BJ English – Eachamvale Linda 3, s. Silverleigh Atom, d. Eachamvale Linda 2
Class 14: Cow in milk 4 – 5 yrs:
1st GK & BJ English – Riverwood Venus 9, s. Willow Valley Success 2, d. Venus
2nd GK & BJ English – Odaleigh Gem 35, s. Panorama Ladbroke, d. Odaleigh Gem 32
3rd James & Kasey Johnston – Hillcrest Doreen 14, s. Laurel, d. Araluen Doreen 255
Class 15: Cow in Milk 5 – 7 yrs:
1st GK & BJ English – Eachamvale Cindy, s. Eachamvale Casanova, d. Eachamvale GP Cindy
2nd C & RH Davis – Panorama Empress 31, s. Glenbrook Kosciusko, d. Panorama Empress 26
3rd GJ & BJ English – Eachamvale Daphne 58, s. Silverleigh Atom, d. Eachamvale Daphne 52.
Class 16: Cow in milk 7 yrs & over:
1st C & RH Davis – Odaleigh Gem 23, s. Townview Morning Star, d. Odaleigh Gem 14
2nd James & Kasey Johnston – Hillcrest Belle 123, s. Araluen Honeymooner, d. Araluen Belle 77
3rd GK & BJ English – Vuegon Daisy 3, s. Jondene Treasure’s Trump, d. Park View Daisy 12
Class 17: Pen of 3 Heifers U3yrs:
1st GK & BJ English
2nd Cherie Davis
3rd James & Kasey Johnston
Class 18: Progeny of Dam – 2 daughters
1st GK & BJ English
2nd C & RH Davis
3rd James & Kasey Johnston
Class 19: Pen of 3 Cows over 3yrs:
1st GK & BJ English
2nd GK & BJ English
3rd C & RH Davis
Class 20: Exhibitors Group
1st GK & BJ English
2nd GK & BJ English
3rd C & RH Davis
Class 21: Dam & Daughter
1st GJ & BJ English
2nd GK & BJ English
3rd GK & BJ English
CHAMPION UDDERED COW OVER 3 YRS:
C & RH Davis – Odaleigh Gem 23, s. Townview Morning Star, d. Odaleigh Gem 14