illawarra-australia-logo

SEQICC Calf Day

15TH MARCH 2009

Held at Beaudesert

Class 1 Heifer born Oct – Nov 08 
1ST Jondene Lorna 174 - Jock Johnston
2ND Riverwood Doris 7 - Ledger Family
3RD Cheralyn Moira 34 - PA & CR Ardrey

Class 2 Heifer born Aug – Sep 08 
1st Ledger Family - Riverwood Florrie
2nd Voss & Nicholls – Mt Vista April
3rd Voss & Nicholls – Mt Vista Tulip 4

Class 3 Heifer born July 08
1st Jock Johnston -  Jondene Model 18
2nd Voss & Nicholls – Mt Vista Priscilla 4
3rd Den-Dia – Den Dia Moss

Class 4 - Heifer born June 08
1st Ledger Family – Riverwood Indiana 3
2nd Den-Dia Den Dia Mirth 32

Junior Champ Heifer - Jock Johnston - Jondene Model 18
Res. Junior Champ Heifer - Ledger Family - Riverwood Florrie

Class 5 - Heifer born Apr – May 08
1st Jock Johnston - Jondene Elaine 10
2nd PA & CR Ardrey - Cheralyn Moira 33
3rd Jock Johnston - Jondene Erica 14

Class 6 - Heifer born Feb – March 08
1st Ledger Family - Riverwood Buttercup 18
2nd Ledger Family - Riverwood Angie 2
3rd Den-Dia - Den-Dia Quetta 42

Class 7 - Heifer born Dec 07 – Jan 08
1st Jock Johnston - Jondene Empress 3
2nd Jock Johnston - Jondene Lorna 172
3rd Ledger Family - Riverwood Lyndal 3

Class 8 - Heifer born Oct – Nov 07
1st Ledger Family - Riverwood Kay 5
2nd Den-Dia - Den-Dia Empress79

Senior Champ Heifer - Ledger Family - Riverwood Kay 5
Res Senior Champ Heifer - Jock Johnson - Jondene Empress 3.

Class 9 Bull under 9 months
1st PA & CR Ardrey - Cheralyn Badi

Champ Bull - PA & CR Ardrey - Cheralyn Badi

Class 11 Pair of heifers from class 1,2,3,4 
1st Ledger Family
2nd Jock Johnston
3rd Voss & Nicholls

Class 12 - Pair heifers from class 5,6,7,8
1st Ledger Family
2nd Jock Johnson
3rd Den-Dia

Class 13 - Progeny stakes – 2 head by 1 sire
1st Ledger Family
2nd Ledger Family
3rd Jock Johnston

Class 14 - Exhibitors group – 4 head any age
1st Ledger Family
2nd Jock Johnson
3rd Voss & Nicholls

Class 15 - Animal bred by licensed semen from class 1-4
1st Jock Johnston
2nd Ledger Family
3rd PA & CR Ardrey

Class 16 - Animal bred by licensed semen from class 5-8
1st & 2nd PA & CR Ardrey

Class 17 - Animal any age bred by unlicensed semen or natural mating
1st Ledger Family
2nd Jock Johnston
3rd Ledger Family

SUPREME EXHIBIT - Ledger Family - Riverwood Kay 5
SUPREME INTERBREED CHAMPION     Ledger Family     Riverwood Kay 5

 

News Flash

Features