illawarra-australia-logo

Judges

ILLAWARRA JUDGING PANELS

Every endeavour is made to keep the attached list of Illawarra Judges up to date.  A condition of accepting an invitation to judge, is to be a financial member of the Illawarra Cattle Society of Australia. Contact details for each Judge can be found in the list of members.

The Honorary Panel of Royal Judges consists of Royal Judges who no longer wish to be considered for judging duties.  The ICSA acknowledges the contribution of these Royal Judges to the breed.

Any Royal Judge wishing to be included on the International Judges list, should contact their State Branch.  State Branches should submit suitable names of Royal Judges who are considered to be elite, prepared to travel and physically capable of performing at a top level, including a CV to the Federal Board.  The International Judges list will be reviewed annually.

Branches are asked to review their State's judging panels on a regular basis and advise the Kiama office of required changes.  Any individual who does not wish to remain on the active judging list should advise the Kiama office.

ACTIVE JUDGING PANEL

NEW SOUTH WALES BRANCHES

ILLAWARRA & SOUTHERN:

PROVISIONAL PANEL:

ALCORN Ms M L
COCHRANE Mr T
HENRY Mr A
MCPARLAND Mr G
WALSH Mr A M (Tony)

ROYAL PANEL:

COCHRANE Mr D
COCHRANE Mr G
DOWNES Mr J F
DOWNES Mr K E
GREY Mrs J
HENRY Mr D J
NORMAN Mr A M
RINGLAND Mr R P
WALSH Mr B T

MID RIVERS:

PROVISIONAL PANEL:

DUDGEON Mr A T
DEBRECENY Mr S

ROYAL PANEL:

KERNAHAN Mr M
KING Mr J A
LEE Mr L H
McKINNON Mr R M
MOXEY Mr D
PARKER Mr B
SHEARER Mr M B

QUEENSLAND BRANCH

STATE PANEL:

BRADFIELD MR J
ENGLISH MR J
ENGLISH MS R
JOHNSTON MR J
JOHNSTON MR W
MIDDLETON MR C W
NICHOLLS MR T
NOAKES MR B
VONHOFF MR C
WIECK MRS K

PROVISIONAL PANEL:

ARDREY MR P A
PRATTEN MR R J
SMITH MR W
WENHAM MR N J
WIECK MR B

ROYAL PANEL:

DORRIES MR K E
ENGLISH MR G K
HENRY MR Matt
HENRY MR Mike
JOHNSTON MR J J
LEDGER MR S J
LESTER MR W M
LINDSAY MR R D
PHILLIPS MR D
PRATTEN MRS D
RADEL MR G D
RADEL MR R
ROSS MR G
TIDCOMBE MR T L
TRIM MR A (Fred)
WHATMAN MR A A

SOUTH AUSTRALIAN BRANCH

PROVISIONAL PANEL:

ALTMANN Mr D J
DOECKE Mr D
DOECKE Mr W N
PEGLAR Mr D S
WILLIAMS MR H

ROYAL PANEL:

KUHL Mr D J
MUELLER Mr I L
MUELLER Mr N W
WILLIAMS Mr G P

TASMANIAN BRANCH

PROVISIONAL PANEL:

EVANS Ms S
EVANS Ms C
SMITH Mr J

ROYAL PANEL:

AUSTIN Mr M.G.

VICTORIAN BRANCH


PROVISIONAL PANEL:

BRAENDLER Mr T H
GAVINLOCK Mr B
GIBSON MR R
KAVENAGH Mr T
O’LOUGHLIN Mr T
SMITH Mr J
TAYLOR Mrs R

ROYAL PANEL:

CHITTICK Mr L R
COBURN Mr T R
EVANS Mrs B
HAYES Mr T
HURFORD Mrs L
PARKER Mr Raymond
TUHAN Mr M
WARBURTON Mr B R

 

INTERNATIONAL LIST OF JUDGES

CHITTICK, Laurie - Victoria
COCHRANE, Geoff - New South Wales.
DORRIES, Keith - Queensland
HAYES, Tony - Victoria
MUELLER, Neville - South Australia
TUHAN, Michael – Victoria

 

HONOURARY PANEL OF ROYAL JUDGES
(NON-ACTIVE)

ILLAWARRA & SOUTHERN BRANCH

Mr W G DOWNES
Mr B STRONG
Mr J J WILLS

MID RIVERS BRANCH:

MR B HAMMOND

NORTH COAST BRANCH:

MR S J CREIGHTON

QUEENSLAND BRANCH

MRS L BOND
MR R LESTER
MR L PETERS
MR J G SAVAGE
MR S G SAVAGE

SOUTH AUSTRALIAN BRANCH

MR C ALTMANN
MR B CLEGGETT
MR K FOLLETT
MR L KUHL
MR D LLEWELLYN
MR L LLEWELLYN

VICTORIAN BRANCH:

MR PAT KALLADY
MR L G NEWTON
MR D PATTERSON

Updated January 2018

CLICK ON THE FOLLOWING TO OBTAIN A LIST OF OVERSEAS INTERNATIONAL JUDGES:

pdf INTERNATIONAL JUDGES - OTHER COUNTRIES (22 KB)

News Flash

Features